EVENTS 2021-22 

 

FALL REGATTA SCHEDULE (Subject to change)

Click here for Regatta Days 101

October 16, 2021 - First Coast RegattaJacksonville, Florida

 

Medal winners:

  • Riley Dagon & Dylan Rogers, 1st place in the Men's Youth 2x

  • Riley Dagon, 2nd place in Men's Youth 1x

  • Dylan Rogers, 2nd place in Men's Ltwt 1x​​

October 30, 2021 - Halloween Regatta, Tampa, Florida

Medal Winners:

  • Morgan Harrell, 3rd place in the Women's Ltwt 1x

  • Daniel Miller and Ethan Sherrard, 3rd place in the Men's 2-

  • Riley Dagon and Dylan Rogers, 2nd place in the Men's Varsity 2x

November 6-7, 2021 - Head of the Hooch, Chattanooga, TN

November 13, 2021 - Head of the South, Augusta, Georgia

Medal Winner: 

Dylan Rogers, 3rd place in Men's Junior Ltwt 1x

December 11, 2021 - Fall Sprints, Tampa By-Pass Canal at Harney Park

Refer to RegattaCentral.com for lots of great regatta info!

 

SPRING REGATTA SCHEDULE (Subject to change)

February 5, 2022 - Novice Race

Bill Frederick Park at Turkey Lake

Orlando, FL

February 19-20, 2022 - American Youth Cup 1 - Select Rowers

Nathan Benderson Park

Sarasota, Florida

February 25-27, 2022 - Sarasota Invitational

 

Nathan Benderson Park

Sarasota, Florida

March 5, 2022 - Spring Sprints # 2

Tampa By-Pass Canal at Harney Park

Tampa, Florida

March 12, 2022 - Oars Invitational

 

Bill Frederick Park at Turkey Lake

Orlando, FL

March 26, 2022 - FSRA Central Districts Regatta

Bill Frederick Park at Turkey Lake

Orlando, FL

April 9-10, 2022 - FSRA  Sculling States Regatta - Select Rowers

Nathan Benderson Park

Sarasota, Florida

April 23-24, 2022 - FSRA Sweep States Regatta - Select Rowers

Nathan Benderson Park

Sarasota, Florida

Date/Location TBD - US Rowing Southeast Regional Championships - Select Rowers based on results from state races

May 27-28 SRAA - Scholastic Nationals. Only boats that qualify at States can compete.

June 9-12 USRowing Youth Nationals. Only boats qualifying at SE Regionals can compete.

 
BRAVES_ROWING_LOGO-COLOR.png